Conference Schedule

Day 3

Friday, May 21st-10:00AM

Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Main Stage
10:00AM
Welcome Remarks Day 3
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
TBA
10:15AM
TBA
Blake Crawford
Blake Crawford
11:15AM
Attorney Blake Crawford– CGL Coverage – Contractors
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Lunch Break
12-1pm
Daly & Black PC
John Black
1:00PM
Attorney John Black, Daly & Black
Craig Eiland
1:45PM
Attorney Craig Eiland Texas Legislative Update
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Main Stage
Panel Discussion
2:15PM
Panel Discussion: Craig Eiland, John Black, Shaun Hodge
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Main Stage
3:30PM
Closing Remarks

Breakout Sessions

The Hodge Law Firm
Yacht Room
Shaun Hodge
10:00AM
Attorney Shaun Hodge – Claims Handling Practices/Building Claim File
Kevin Dandridge
Spinnaker Room
Kevin Dandridge
10:00AM
Kevin Dandridge – OSHA & Safety Practices
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Harbor Room
TBA
10:00AM
TBA
chris cleveland
Clipper Room
Chris Cleveland
10:00AM
Public Adjuster Chris Cleveland - Ethics and growing your PA firm & Non-Compete
Yacht Room
Brandon McWherter
11:00AM
Attorney Brandon McWherter – Wrongful Depreciation of Labor
Neil B Hall
Spinnaker Room
 Neil Hall
11:00AM
Engineer Neil Hall – Anatomy of a Hail Claim
Candice Collucci
Schooner
Candice Colucci
11:00AM
Attorney Candice Colucci – Florida First Party Claims
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Clipper Room
Open Discussion
11:00AM
Texas Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galleon III
Lateef Farooqui
11:00AM
Mr. Lateef Farooqui - Front Office Administration and Management
Melanie Spoon
Harbor Room
Melanie Spoon
1:00PM
Public Adjuster Melanie Spoon – Effective Public Adjuster Office
Spinnaker Room
Steven Bush
1:00PM
Attorney Steven Bush – Claim Practices
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Clipper Room
Open Discussion
1:30PM
Colorado Claims and Midwest (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Schooner Room
Open Discussion
1:30PM
Arizona Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Yacht Room
Open Discussion
1:30PM
East Coast Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Galleon III
Open Discussion
1:30PM
West Coast Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Mark Goldwich
Harbor Room
Mark Goldwich
2:00PM
Public Adjuster Mark Goldwich – Scaling PA firm, Florida claims
Galleon II
Joseph Kriner
2:00PM
Public Adjuster Joseph Kriner – Drones & technology in claims handling

EXHIBIT HALL Open 10AM-4PM

Galveston Convention Center Level One Map
Copyright © 2020. Policy Holders Preservation Association of America
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram