Conference Schedule

Day 3
Friday, May 21st-10:00AM
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage

10:00AM
Welcome Remarks Day 3
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

New Speaker

10:15AM
New Speaker – Appraisal
Jonathan Wilkofsky

Lee Shidlofsky

11:15AM
Attorney Lee Shidlofsky – CGL Coverage – Contractors
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Lunch Break

12-1pm
Daly & Black PC

John Black

1:00PM
Attorney John Black, Daly & Black
Elliott S Flood-Elliott S Flood Company

Craig Eiland

1:45PM
Attorney Craig Eiland Texas Legislative Update
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage Panel Discussion

2:15PM
Panel Discussion: Craig Eiland, John Black, Shaun Hodge
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage

3:30PM
Closing Remarks
Breakout Sessions
The Hodge Law Firm

Yacht Room Shaun Hodge

10:00AM
Attorney Shaun Hodge – Claims Handling Practices/Building Claim File
Kevin Dandridge

Spinnaker Room Kevin Dandridge

10:00AM
Kevin Dandridge – OSHA & Safety Practices
Steve Harmon-Harmon & Harmon Services

Harbor Room Stephen Harmon

10:00AM
Mr. Stephen Harmon – Xactimate
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Clipper Room Chris Cleveland

10:00AM
Public Adjuster Chris Cleveland – Ethics and growing your PA firm & Non-Compete
Kevin Dandridge

Yacht Room Brandon McWherter

11:00AM
Attorney Brandon McWherter – Wrongful Depreciation of Labor
Neil B Hall

Spinnaker Room Neil Hall

11:00AM
Engineer Neil Hall – Anatomy of a Hail Claim
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Schooner Candice Colucci

11:00AM
Attorney Candice Colucci – Florida First Party Claims
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Clipper Room Open Discussion

11:00AM
Texas Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Galleon III Lateef Farooqui

11:00AM
Mr. Lateef Farooqui – Front Office Administration and Management
Melanie Spoon

Harbor Room Melanie Spoon

1:00PM
Public Adjuster Melanie Spoon – Effective Public Adjuster Office
Michael D Stall-Managed Response Inc

Spinnaker Room Steven Bush

1:00PM
Attorney Steven Bush – Claim Practices
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Clipper Room Open Discussion

1:30PM
Colorado Claims and Midwest (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Schooner Room Open Discussion

1:30PM
Arizona Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Yacht Room Open Discussion

1:30PM
East Coast Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

4:00PMGalleon III Open Discussion

1:30PM
West Coast Claims (Open Discussion & Networking)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Harbor Room Mark Goldwich

2:00PM
Public Adjuster Mark Goldwich – Scaling PA firm, Florida claims
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Galleon II Joseph Kriner

2:00PM
Public Adjuster Joseph Kriner – Drones & technology in claims handling
EXHIBIT HALL Open 10AM-4PM
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map