Conference Schedule

Day 2
Thursday, May 20th-10:00AM
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage

10:00AM
Welcome Remarks Day 2
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Galen Hair

10:30AM
Attorney Galen Hair, Bad Faith Litigation
Jonathan Wilkofsky

Jonathan Wilkofsky

11:15AM
Attorney Jonathan Wilkofsky – Appraisal
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Lunch Break

12-1pm
Elliott S Flood-Elliott S Flood Company

Elliott Flood

1:00PM
Former Insurance Company Senior Vice President Elliott Flood– Bad Faith Claims Practices
Daly & Black PC

John Black

1:45PM
Attorney John Black, Daly & Black – Bad Faith Litigation/Texas Claims
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage Panel Discussion

2:30PM
Panel Discussion: Appraisal – John Robison, Jonathan Wilkofsky
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage Panel Discussion

3:15PM
Panel Discussion: Settlement of First Party Claims – Mediators Greg Thompson, Sheryl O’Briant and Joe Jaworski
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Main Stage

4:00PM
Women in the Industry: PA Melanie Spoon, PA Jessica Odell, PA Meleah Meadows, Attorney Rene Sigman and Candice Colucci.
Breakout Sessions
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Spinnaker Room Sheryl O'Bryant Greg Thompson

11:00AM
Attorneys Sheryl O’Briant & Greg Thompson – Resolving Claims
Neil B Hall

Yacht Room Neil Hall

11:00AM
Engineer Neil Hall – Anatomy of a Hail Claim
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Clipper Room Trey Flournoy

11:00AM
Attorney Trey Flournoy, Bush Law Group – Water Loss Claims
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Harbor Room Mark Goldwich

11AM
Public Adjuster Mark Goldwich – Growing your PA firm, Florida Claims
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Galleon II New Speaker

1:00PM
Appraisal
Steve Harmon-Harmon & Harmon Services

Harbor Room Stephen Harmon

1:00PM
Stephen Harmon – Xactimate
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Spinnaker Room Open Discussion

1:00PM
Louisiana Claims (Open Discussion and networking)
The Hodge Law Firm

Yacht Room Loren Hevesi

1:00PM
Loren Hevesi, Bush Law Group – Examination Under Oath (EUO)
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Galleon II Open Discussion

2:00PM
Texas Winter Claims (Open Discussion and networking)
Melanie Spoon

Harbor Room Melanie Spoon

2:00PM
Public Adjuster Melanie Spoon – Effective Public Adjuster Office
Michael D Stall-Managed Response Inc

Yacht Room Mike Stall

2:00PM
Engineer Mike Stall – Metal roofs and structural damage
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Spinnaker Room Open Discussion

3:00PM
Oklahoma Claims (Open Discussion and networking)
Mark Domangue

Clipper Room Mark Domangue

3:00PM
Mr. Mark Domangue – Large loss claims
Kevin Dandridge

Yacht Room Kevin Dandridge

3:00PM
Mr. Kevin Dandridge – OSHA & Safety Practices
Kevin Dandridge

Harbor Room Brandon McWherter

3:00PM
Attorney Brandon McWherter – Wrongful Depreciation of Labor
The Hodge Law Firm

Galleon II Shaun Hodge

4:00PM
Attorney Shaun Hodge – Documenting Unfair Claims Practices
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map

Schooner Gary Johnson

4:00PM
Mr. Gary Johnson – Unfair Claim Settlement Practices
EXHIBIT HALL OPEN 11AM-4PM
Galveston Convention Center Level One Map